Competitions

 

Company Section National Competitions          

Badminton

                                 'A' Team  -  3rd Perth (AWAY)                LOST

                                 'B' Team  -  4th Dunfermline (AWAY)      WON

              2nd Round

                                 'B' Team - 1st Scone (away)

 

Table Tennis

                                 'A' Team - 1/2 Dumbarton (HOME)         WON

                                 'B' Team - 2nd East Kilbride (HOME)     LOST

              2nd Round

                                 'A' Team - 1st West Linton (away)

 

Junior Football 5s

                                 AWAY to East Kilbride 

           V 2nd East Kilbride, 19th Motherwell, 7th Wishaw, 4/5th Kilmarnock, 1st Stewarton

 

 

Senior Football 5s

                                 HOME

           V 2nd Gourock, 1st Lenzie, 1st Overtown, 212 Glasgow, 25th Stirling

                                                                                                                              PROGRESSED

 

Master Team

                                Hosted by 6/8th Dundee on Saturday 10th November 7:15pm

          V 6/8th Dundee, 1st Skene, 1st Newport Wormit, 8th Stirling, 8th Falkirk A, 8th Falkirk B

                                                                                                                              ELIMINATED


Company Section Battalion Competitions

Table Tennis League

'A' Team

Week Begining Versus Home or Away
4/11 1st Larbert 'B' Away
11/11 1st Grangemouth 'A' Home
18/11 1st Larbert 'A' Home
25/11 Free Week -
13/01 8th Falkirk 'B' Away
20/01 1st Grangemouth 'B' Home
27/01 4th Falkirk Away
03/02 2nd Polmont Home
10/02 3rd Falkirk Away

 

'B' Team

Week Begining Versus Home or Away
4/11 3rd Falkirk Home
11/11 1st Larbert 'B' Home
18/11 1st Grangemouth 'A' Away 
25/11 1st Larbert 'A' Away
13/01 8th Falkirk 'A' Home
20/01 Free Week -
27/01 1st Grangemouth 'B' Home
03/02 4th Falkirk Away
10/02 2nd Polmont Away

 

Match Day and Times for away matches

1

1  Grangemouth  A

        Sunday

19.30

2

1  Larbert  A

        Sunday

14.00

3

8  Falkirk  A

        Sunday

19.00

4

8  Falkirk  B 

        Sunday               

19.00

5

1  Grangemouth B 

        Sunday

19.30

6

4  Falkirk

     Wednesday

19.45

7

2  Polmont

        Tuesday

19.30

8

3  Falkirk

        Monday

19.30

9

1  Larbert B

        Sunday

14.00

10

FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 

Basketball                             (25/09/18)

Cross Country                       (20/10/18)

Vaulting                                 (22/11/18)

Volleyball                               (05/12/18)

Pulpit Fall                              (17/02/19)

Swimming                             (23/02/19)

First Aid                                (02/03/19 or 16/03/19)

Drill                                       (28/03/19)

Senior Football (S4 -S6)

       Knock Out Competition  (06/02/19)

​       League                           (03/10/18)

Junior Football (P7 - S3)

       Knock Out Competition  (06/02/19)

       League                           (31/10/18)

Badminton                             (TBC)

Chess                                    (TBC)


Junior Section Competitions

Allan Douglas Trophy           (22/09/18)
Spiritual Competiton             (18/11/18)
5 a side Football                   (19/01/19)
Swimming Gala                    (23/02/19)
Figure Marching                   (09/03/19)
Sports                                  (26/04/19)

Anchor Boys

Funday                                 (26/01/18)