Competitions

 

Company Section National Competitions 

          

Badminton

 

8th Falkirk  V  2nd Larbert        ​Eliminated

                                                                                             

Table Tennis

 

8th Falkirk   V   7th Edinburgh        Eliminated

 

Chess

 

8th Falkirk   V   7th Edinburgh  (2nd Round [bye in first])     ​Progress to 3rd Round

                                                                                                      (Conceeded)

Junior Football 5s

 

8th Falkirk Host  2nd Port Glasgow, 1st Stewarton, 1st Houston,

                           44th Glasgow, 1st Old Kilpatrick

 

Senior Football 5s

 

​No Team

 

Master Team

 

8th Falkirk Travel to Condorrat on Saturday 11th November 7pm   Eliminated

 


Company Section Battalion Competitions

Table Tennis League

Week Begining Versus Home or Away Win or Lose
5th November 7th Falkirk Home Postponed
12th November 1st Grangemouth 'A' Away 5 - 0  L
19th November 1st Larbert 'B' Away  
26th November 2nd Polmont Home  
14th January 1st Larbert 'A' Home  
21st January 1st Falkirk 'A' Away  
28th January 1st Grangemouth 'B' Away  
4th February 1st Falkirk 'B' Home  
11th February 4th Falkirk Home  

 

Football

       Knock Out Competition  ( 03/10/17)         ​Junior         2nd Place           ​Senior      ​No Team 

​       League

Vaulting                                              

Basketball                              (26/09/17)         Junior         2nd Place

Badminton                             (15/11/17)         Junior                                     Senior (25/10/17) 

                                                                                                                             Unplaced

Volleyball                                            

Chess                                                 

Cross Country                        (21/10/17)        Junior         Joint 1st Place

Pulpit Fall                                           

Swimming                                           

First Aid                                               

Drill                                                      

 


Junior Section Competitions

Allan Douglas Trophy         Saturday 30th September       ​Unplaced Finish
5 a side Football
Swimming Gala
Figure Marching
Sports